Environmental Commission | Planning Board | Recreation Committee | School Board |
Tourism Commission | Zoning Board 

Recreation Committee of Sea Isle City

Consists of nine (9) members and (3) alternate members all appointed by the Mayor:
 

Arthur Iannone, Chairperson
3 Year Term, Expires: May 2019
Michael Jargowsky, Vice Chairperson
3 Year Term, Expires: May 2019
Andy Bednarek
3 Year Term, Expires: May 2019
Maria Crudele
3 Year Term, Expires: May 2019
Tom D’Intino
3 Year Term, Expires: May 2019
Anthony Kutschera
3 Year Term, Expires: May 2019
Bill McGinn
3 Year Term (Alternate #1), Expires: May 2019
Mike Monichetti
3 Year Term (Alternate #2), Expires: May 2019
Rick Moretti
3 Year Term (Alternate #3), Expires: May 2019
Lynne Shirk
3 Year Term, Expires: May 2019
Ruth Steedley
3 Year Term, Expires: May 2019
Fran Steelman
3 Year Term, Expires: May 2019

Katherine Custer, Secretary
609-263-8687, ext. 103


Meetings

March 3, May 5 and October 6, 2019 and January 5, 2020
6:00 p.m.
Community Lodge, 300 JFK Blvd.

 

Sunday, January 19, 2020 Register